| Project/Area Number |
21530599
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
HONGO Hidekazu 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (90405556)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIZAKI Nobuyoshi 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (90148958)
ARAKI Takeshi 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90465766)
MATSUOKA Sachi 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 助教 (00405557)
NAGATA Chizuru 熊本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50299666)
MURAYAMA Kohichirou 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (60389484)
SODEI Tomoko 東北福祉大学, 実習支援センター, 助教 (90405910)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ボランティア / 福祉NPO / 制度外サービス / 社会福祉士 / 介護保険事業 / 介護系NPO / サービス開発 / ソーシャルワーカー / ソーシャルワーク / 社会資源開発 / 利用者ニーズ |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we paid its attention to the Care Service NPO. And a development problem of the informal service was clarified. For example, the next matter became clear. (1) The weakness of the risk management system. (2) The weakness of the cooperation with related organizations. (3) The necessity for the staff to understand the mission of the organization. (4) The necessity of securing professional personnel. (5) The lack of workers.