A study on the network system of community care for residents to ensure going to get care equally
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530604
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
SHIMAZU Nozomu  上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (90306225)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsネットワーク / 地域医療 / 熊本 / 事業ネットワーク / 介護 / 脳卒中 / 大腿骨頸部骨折 / 地域医療連携 / 急性期 / 回復期 / 維持期 / 地域連携パス / 連携パス
Research Abstract
The comparative analysis was made among the organizations of community medical cooperation in Kumamoto about the organization of apoplexy, and the organization of neck-of-femur part fracture. These two organizations have contrastive structure in various points. Although the member is connected weakly in the organization of apoplexy, in the organization of neck-of femur part fracture, the member is connected strongly. Although a standard is loose in the organization of apoplexy about the cooperation critical path which the organization is using, a standard is strict in the organization of neck-of-femur part fracture. There is nothing that showed clearly what specifies the structure of the organizations of community medical cooperation is in precedence research. In this paper, it was shown clearly in what the difference between these two organizations originates. Analysis showed being based on the difference in where the determination of the design of a care at which time to treat how is made by the difference in the disease characteristic by apoplexy and neck-of-femur part fracture. While being decided in the acute term hospital whose determination of medical treatment is the upper stream in the case of apoplexy, about rehabilitation, it is decided in the rehabilitation hospital and institution which is the lower stream. On the other hand, in neck-of-femur part fracture, medical treatment and rehabilitation are mainly determined in an acute term hospital. Such the disease characteristic is reflected in connection of the member of the organization, and the design of the cooperation critical path. Thus, in this research, the state of the organizations of community medical cooperation showed clearly that the design of a care is depended on the disease characteristic at which time to decide.