| Project/Area Number |
21530607
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Hiromi 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (50247079)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURASHIMA Sachiyo 東京大学, 医学系・研究科, 教授 (60123204)
GOTO Takashi 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30205603)
TAGUCHI Atsuko 東京大学, 医学系・研究科, 助教 (70359636)
ASANO Izumi 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 助教 (00614562)
TSUJI Yasuyo 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 助教 (20611388)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会保障 / 社会福祉政策 / 24時間ケア / 訪問介護 / 地域包括ケア / 24時間 / 医療 / 介護 / 地域包括支援 / 包括支援 |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose : 24 Hour Home Care System for Elderly care in Community, focus on coordination with non-medical social home care and medical care. Method : Questionnaire and semi-structured interview for home help service agent that supply for night care in urban area. Conclusion : The ratio of supplying home help service is 0.25%~0.73% against for long term care users. The number of home visit on time is less than the number of home visit on call. Some of the agent does not visit on call and treat by phone. Some of the agent located in special nursing home and cooperates with care staff at the institution. Medical and non-medical care must be provided comprehensively, not in unscheduled piece from each provider with dissimilar aims. We ensure 24 hours home care cooperate with non-medical social home care and medical care and made a guideline of 24Hours home care.