The Construction of Programs for Abused Children on the Standpoint of Compassion Fatigue
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
FUJIOKA Takashi  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30199301)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords児童福祉 / 共感疲労 / バーンアウト / 愛着 / 共感満足 / 児童養護施設 / FR行動 / プログラム評価 / 援助者支援 / 二次的トラウマティックストレス / 被災地での援助者支援 / 援助者支援・被虐待児支援プログラム / 被虐待児支援 / 愛着理論 / 愛着臨床 / 支援プログラム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the programs on the standpoint of Compassion Fatigue Model. I examined the relationship between Compassion Fatigue and Functioning(Professionalization of care givers and social workers) used FR behaviors questionnaires and Caregiving Behaviors on the stand points of Attachment theory. Four tasks based on these were shown last. 1, Researches to make clear the characteristics of three types of Compassion Fatigue. 2.Necessity of construction of Functioning as a care giver. 3.Examination and working-out on support items for care givers or social workers, 4.Necessity of construction of study to think about support to a care giver or a social worker.