Qualitative study of competence transformation process of Medical social workers.
Project/Area Number |
21530614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Rissho University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHO Tomoko 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80299859)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 医療ソーシャルワーカー / コンピテンス / 変容過程 / 質的研究 / 事例検討 / 修正版グラウンデッド・セオリー・アプローチ / 新人期 / 中堅期 / ベテラン期 / 修正版ズラウンデッド・セオリー / 修正版グラウンデッド・セオリー |
Research Abstract |
The main research results are the following four points. The whole content of competence transformation process of MSW from Novice to Veteran was clarified. I divided competence transformation process of MSW into three behavior patterns and was able to show to competence that many logic was possible. I clarified a kind and the property in an opportunity to let competence transform. Showed that the<corresponding to the request inside and outside the hospital> is the context involved in the promotion and suppression of transformation competence.