Research of Disability Pension for Life Support System of Persons withMental Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530615
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Kiyohisa  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部(通信教育), 教授 (10388788)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords障害児・障害者福祉 / 障害年金 / 精神障害者 / 生活支援 / 協働的支援 / PSW / 社会保険労務士 / 家族 / 生活基盤 / 支援者 / 多様な価値観 / スティグマ / 生活の質 / ネットワーク
Research Abstract
Persons with mental disabilities receives a disability pension and towards promoting it is important so that the collaboration system of (1) persons with mental disabilities, (2) carers, (3) psychiatric social workers, (4) certified social insurance and labour consultants. These were proven from the investigation of (1) -(4). Persons with mental disabilities will expand life depending on obtaining money that can be freely spent. Additionally, they can become independent. And a study proposed the significance of diversity of values and the disability pension for support system.