Empirical Study on discharge planning model of empowerment-based
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530617
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Chieko  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40276861)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医療ソーシャルワーク / 退院支援 / エンパワメント / ストレングス視点 / 保健医療サービス / MSW / メゾ・マクロ介入 / 実証研究 / 退院時カンファレンス / メゾ介入 / ソーシャルワーク / 支援モデル
Research Abstract
The Research on the aim for each level of micro-mezzo-macro, to build a discharge planning model based on empowerment、In the micro practice, I carried out making, the enforcement project of the assessment sheet and evaluated it by an usability investigation .In the mezzo practice I investigated conference before discharge and self-assertion of the parties becomes clear, In the macro practice, I found need to perform high-risk screening in not the hospital but the Community.