Knowledge design for the user involvement training of the social work professional education and the community forming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKyoto Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIMURA Yuri  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (50388211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKORO Megumi  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00411281)
Research Collaborator SASAE Keiko  伏見ふれあい福祉会・ホームヘルプステーションきらら, サービス提供責任者
WATANABE Sachiko  滋賀県成人病センター, リハビリテーション科, 臨床心理士
MIYASHITA Junko  滋賀県成人病センター, リハビリテーション科, 作業療法士
KIMURA Yoshio  京都頚髄損傷者連絡会, 理事
KOMORI Takeshi  京都頚髄損傷者連絡会, 理事
HATORI Keiichi  ワークネット京都, 精神保健福祉士
KOMATSU Masako  京都国際社会福祉センター, 臨床心理士
OTANI Takashi  京都国際社会福祉センター, 臨床心理士
TERAO Takeshi  京都文教大学, 教務部・教務課, 職員
TATSUBO Mikio  , 映像作家
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords社会福祉教育 / 利用者参画 / ナレッジデザイン / コミュニティ形成 / 専門職養成教育 / 状況的学習 / 相互作用分析 / 教材開発
Research Abstract
This project has developed visual aids for the education and training of human service professionals with the involvement of service users ; people with physical disabilities, mental health problems, developmental disabilities and dementia. These visual aids were utilized in the lecturers and training workshops at the university and elsewhere for the training of students and practitioners. The program with the continuous involvement of service users has been put in the regular curriculum at the university, and analysis of the interaction between the participating students and people with disabilities and the rights of service users and the resources in the education was performed.