Studies on the nature of support and in dependence support measures by the needs of DV victims
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNayoro City University (2011)
Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
YOSHINAKA Toshiko  名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70434800)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords貧困 / 社会的排除 / 差別 / DV被害者 / ドメスティックバイオレンス / 民間シェルター / 生活再建 / 自立支援策 / 緊急一時保護 / 母子世帯 / DV防止法
Research Abstract
In order to understand and support from both the party side and the difficulty of life of the party on the reconstruction of damage DV, the needs for self-support measures, analysis of the Basic Plan Summary of hearing damage party DV, private shelter, by DV Prevention Law was carried out. Furthermore, in order to overview the DV domestic measures, and comparison, a visit to Denmark was investigated seems to be an advanced model of the DV shelter.
The analysis of the basic plan, each prefecture where most of the second to enter the plan, have been carried out, there are many places in the basic plan of the third. Analysis can proceed further is a key issue in the future.
Hearing of the parties in DV victims, it is the degree of recovery and work to support independence, there is an effect of a certain degree of sense of security due to the presence of counselors to facility placement(the placement of maternal and child living support facilities) was underpinning. There is a tendency to t … More hink in the ring to the parties are doing the community life, and stable life is independent already, about the mental, symptoms appeared suddenly after a certain period of time or long-term, expected in later life case and if there was no failure.
In the hearing of the shelter the private sector, may place leading up to protection by their regional, personal information is not easily observed, and the difference of the operation of protection and the life of that city, of the maternal and child living support facility number and facility shelter(private by even) number, or address set by welfare, and to differences in institutionalization was observed, differences between regions were observed.
The survey Denmark, that most of the(crisis center) has been published by the location in Japan, that was the emphasis on care to the children tend to be beyond the scope of the assistance, cooperation with police is close shelter of Denmark such that, should sell the Japanese practice has seen a lot to learn.
In Japan, DV Prevention Law was enacted, but among the revolutionary movement, if you look in terms of policy categories, there is only limited to participants who are also present invisible people that do not qualify for assistance. Responding to such people will be a challenge for the future. Less