Study for Development of a Team-Assessment Support Tool Targeting High-Risk Social Work Client Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530629
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMomoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Hiroko  桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00295156)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIUCHI Akira  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80364131)
YAMAGUCHI Mari  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (70441566)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsハイリスク利用者システム / チーム・アセスメント / エコスキャナー / PSW / ソーシャルワーク専門職の固有性
Research Abstract
I repeated inspection work by the collaboration with the member of the team assessment working group in the ecosystem meeting for the study and repeated check, the improvement of a purpose and the function as the practice support tool and was able to make elaboration for a trial version(ver. 9). Through a process of the inspection work using the case of the present continuous, I recognized it to inspect it effectively when a program for work was necessary and was able to make a tool utilization program(a tentative plan).
I was able to get positive responses from the process of the proof study to the effectiveness of the tool, and, on the other hand, the team assessment that intended effective practice realizes what I do not conclude only by elaborating a tool.
I want to challenge a new research theme called the development of the team approach support program that incorporated a tool.