Reality and possibilities of the employment promotion policy for people with disabilities based on the social economy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKumamoto Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
HANADA Masanori  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30271456)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIGASHI Toshihiro  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30461619)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords障害者就労 / 社会的企業 / 障害者権利条約 / 障害者差別禁止法 / 水俣病 / ソーシルエコノミー / 社会的事業所 / 就労支援 / 障害者福祉 / ソーシャルエコノミー
Research Abstract
The results of this research show that the social economy is a third way of supplementing existing systems. They are obtained from case studies of policy and practices for the promotion of participation and social integration through work. In addition, they have clarified the institutional and social conditions required to reach the goal. Part of these results have been presented to international conferences in France and Korea.