Instantiation of mutual cooperation of the care-work training schools and the care homes for care welfare education, its educational significance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRyukoku University Faculty of Junior College
Principal Investigator
KAWASAKI Akihiro  龍谷大学短期大学部, 准教授 (90342154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAOKA Rie  華頂短期大学, 人間健康福祉学科, 講師 (30442263)
ITO Yuko  龍谷大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (00441204)
木村 あい  神戸女子大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (70412111)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords介護福祉 / 実習 / 連携 / 教育的意義 / 具体化 / 社会福祉関係 / 教育学
Research Abstract
For practical training in care welfare education, were extracted elements necessary to cooperate with interviews of care homes and care-work training schools. Practice modelwas assembled with the cooperation of schools and care homes, and tried to embody. By them, we were able to clarify the significance of the challenges and ways of cooperation, and how in practice. Questionnaire about the circumstances were such as acceptance of the care home practice of the revised curriculum of care welfare education. Leadership training facility, it is being improved by the training sessions the leaders was revealed.