Study on the cultivate the intersubjectivity of parents and children that government and citizens to work together
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530645
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionPoole Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
TERADA Kyoko  プール学院大学短期大学部, 幼児教育保育学科, 准教授 (30369673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAKIBARA Siho  大阪成蹊短期大学, 児童教育学科, 教授 (90342170)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords市民と行政の協働実践 / 親と子の主体性育成 / 親と子の関係性 / 相互主体性 / 親性の発達 / 地域の役割 / しつけ / 親と子の主体性 / 子育てのつらさ感 / 市民と行政の協働 / 日常性 / 親性 / いのち / 地域の子育て力 / 自己肯定感 / 自己効力感 / 親子の主体性育成 / 市民と行政の協同 / 地域性 / 人と人とのつながり / いのちのふれ合い / つながり / 地域 / 次世代育成 / 食育 / 子育て支援 / 協働 / 家族 / 人と人のつながり / 福祉教育
Research Abstract
(1) In general home, parents have a sense of duty in raising children, a sense of responsibility. And, the parents, have the independence, which is based on family life. (2)The citizenship has social solidarity and coexistence consciousness, and has become a source of energy. It is born out of mutual relationship with others. (3)"Stability of the relationship between parent and child" and "cultivate the intersubjectivity of parents and children" is closely related. Adjustment of the "relationship between parent and child", is often difficult to attempt to resolve only self-help efforts in the home. Social support is needed for that.