A survey that shows employments of people with intellectual disabilities from diversity management perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530646
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHyogo University Junior College
Principal Investigator
SOMAYAMA Kiyoe  兵庫大学短期大学部, 教授 (40369137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Hirokazu  びわこ学院大学, 教授 (20149529)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords知的障害者雇用 / 割当雇用制度 / 労働協約 / 特例子会社 / 職域開発 / 障害者雇用 / 紹介業 / 生活保障 / 地域センター(RC) / 職業訓練 / 職業安定所 / サムハール社 / 障害者権利条約 / 職業専門学校 / 知的障がい者就労支援 / ランターマン法
Research Abstract
It is very important to recognize that the collective bargaining agreement between workers with disabilities and employers works participating to the labor market under full employment policy in Sweden. The labor union includes people with disabilities in their labor movement if they have a talent to works depending on disabilities.
Despite the fact, it is also thought of that the employment system based on the compulsory employment rate for people with disabilities in Japan improves their jobs. Especially, in case of management at exempt subsidiary companies under the disability employment act, management assesses their activity and impairment, and coordinates suitable jobs for people with disabilities. This means the company guarantees their living and employment.