The study of appropriateness of helping behavior when teachers assist students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Hitoshi  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90257577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMI Manabu  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60309713)
KOIKE Haruka  高田短期大学, 子ども学科, 助教 (60530714)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords援助行動 / 援助の適切さ / 援助-被援助関係 / 教師-生徒関係 / ミュニケーション / 社会的スキル / コミュニケーション / 援助者 / 被援助者 / 感情
Research Abstract
The present study, we investigated when the teachers to assist the students about "appropriateness". About the appropriateness of the helping behavior, whether it was brought to the side which has consequences such as action by the recipient of support is important. It is also important further evaluation of the helping or support from the recipient side. Whether to accept it how the teacher also, whether to a specific request to which students seek help, these issues became clear.