Project/Area Number |
21530663
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Shokei Gakuin College |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUTA Keizo 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (70219632)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMIZU Yutaka 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 准教授 (70246007)
SAIDO Minoru 奈良大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50280110)
TANAKA Masashi 大妻女子大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (40316914)
HORI Hiromoto 大妻女子大学, 人間関係学部, 助教 (60612893)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 地域防災 / 意識調査 / 防災意識 / 防災意識調査 / アンケート調査 / ランダムサンプリング / 自主防災組織 / 新潟中越 / 仙台市 / 地域コミュニティ / 家庭内防災力 / 岩手宮城内陸地震 |
Research Abstract |
I performed questionary survey about the disaster prevention awareness in Sendai city, both Niigata Chuetsu districts and compared both districts. As for Sendai, the recovery of both Niigata Chuetsu districts, around 50%, both districts have a strong consciousness to disaster prevention in spite of random sampling together. The main constituent of the disaster prevention is one more than 50s with both districts. There is little interest in disaster message dial in both districts and does not confirm the communication method with the family when a cell-phone does not go more, a meeting place. Most of the sources of information after disaster are TV, and(except the one segment) is hardly assumed when they are cut off. As for the Sendai citizen, Niigata Nakagoshi laid emphasis on the information about the earthquake, a software aspect of the disaster prevention including the talks in families whereas I laid emphasis on a hard aspect of stability of the furniture and the disaster prevention including the home earthquake-resistance strength. The Sendai citizen did not assume most of the damage of the tsunami caused by the earthquake.