| Project/Area Number |
21530678
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARARAGI Chitoshi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90127960)
NAKAZAWA Jun 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40127676)
OASHI Osamu 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30289235)
IWATA Miho 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00334160)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 学校心理学 / 動機づけ / 現職教員 / 事例分析 / 学習性無力感 / テキスト分析 / 内発的動機づけ |
| Research Abstract |
Concrete instances in practical settings were collected that teachers would understand using the basic educational psychological concepts on the theory of motivation. Typical instances explaining psychological concepts were made based on these instances and were evaluated by teachers. Analysis of instances suggested the possibility of rethinking on the traditional theory and the integratedunderstanding of psychological theories.