A Study on the mid and long term interventional support for the classrooms after school crisis.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530686
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
TAKINO Yozo  大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 教授 (60206919)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学校危機 / 介入的支援 / 心理教育 / 学校心理学
Research Abstract
In this study, we examined the interventional support to the classrooms after the school crisis. Providing the psychology education training for the school staff was essential. Secondly, installing a mental support coordinator in the campus was quite effective for the adjustment of students affected by the incident. The result of survey showed the safe school environment and the good relationships among students. Last, based on experiences from the mid and long term support, we made the several psycho educational materials for the use of other school crisis as well as the schools affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake.