Project/Area Number |
21530691
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMOTO Yuko 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90213991)
Research Collaborator |
SHIMABUKURO Tsunehide 沖縄県立芸術大学, 美術工芸大学, 教授
KAMITE Yuka 安田女子大学, 文学部, 講師
OKUDA Satomi 大阪教育大学, 学生サービス課・カウンセリングルーム, 特命職員
MAEMORI Hitomi 香川大学, 教育学部, 講師
FUKASE Yuko 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教
KOYA Mayumi 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士課程後期在学
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 生涯発達 / 世代継承 / 専門家アイデンティティ / 心理臨床家 / 陶器職人 / 世代継承性 / アイデンティティ形成 / 生成継承性(Generativity) / 語りの分析 |
Research Abstract |
The psychological characteristics and the achievement and succession process of professional identity of psychotherapists and ceramic artists were analyzed by individual semi-structured interviews. The psycho-social tasks in Epigenetic Scheme by Erikson(1950) were re-experienced in the achievement process of professional identity. It was suggested that the mother-child relationship was the basic traits in Japanese Master-Student relationship. On the other hand, father-son relationship was the basic traits in professional relationship in USA.