| Project/Area Number |
21530692
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHITAKE Kiyomi 東北大学, 高等教育開発推進センター, 教授 (80111243)
IKEDA Tadayoshi 東北大学, 高等教育開発推進センター, 准教授 (70333763)
UCHINO Teiji 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (00294603)
YAMANAKA Yoshie 立教大学, 学生相談所, カウンセラー (10267388)
TAKANO Akira 東京大学, 学生相談ネットワーク, 講師 (50400445)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINEMATSU Osamu 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授
OSHIMA Hirotoshi 広島修道大学, 学生相談室, カウンセラー
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 学生相談 / 発展段階モデル / 学生相談機関発展段階イメージ表 / 学生相談の充実 / 発展段階イメージモデル表 / 学生相談機関発展段階表 / 学生相談機関の充実 / 質の保証 / 評価 |
| Research Abstract |
The Development Image Model and the evaluation system of Counseling Center for Students in University in Japan was developed. Qualitative Research(KJ-Method) for case studies of development for counseling centers in Japan conduct to create the step models of development for counseling centers. After this procedure,“The assessment lists of development for counseling centers"named in Japanese,"The Gakuseisoudan Hattendankai Image Model Hyo"was developed.