A Developmental Study of Learning Environment of Children's Study Form and Teacher's Teaching Method in Dialogue-centered Lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530693
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
KARIYAZONO Akihiko  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30274674)
Research Collaborator NAGASATO Tomohiro  鹿児島市立紫原小学校, 教諭
SAKAUE Misato  鹿児島市立紫原小学校, 教諭
NAGATA Takaya  鹿児島大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
NAKAMURA Taichi  鹿児島大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
MASAKI Yoshihiro  鹿児島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教授法 / 対話型授業 / 対話 / 対話指導法 / 対話型授業デザイン / 対話指導方法
Research Abstract
Present study developed the teaching method of dialogue of dialogue-oriented lesson in elementary school. In this method, teacher took part in children's dialogue actively. The present study showed that interaction between teacher and children in this method improved the quality of children's dialogue. This teaching method was designated teacher's leading participation for children's dialogue. Furthermore the present study developed a new learning style through dialogue that dialogue theme contained an abstract proposition.