Creation of new role and meaning of the statistical analysis in psychology, and development of the teaching methods.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530701
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
TOYODA Hideki  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (60217578)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords共分散構造 / MCMC / 因子分析 / 検定力分析 / 捕獲率 / 多面評価 / 多特性多方法行列 / 構造方程式モデル / 項目反応理論 / 共分散構造モデル / 認知科学 / ランダムフォレスト / 過剰ポアソンモデル / ID-POSデータ / k-means法 / 効果量 / クラスター / ポジショニング分析 / 有限混合多変量回帰モデル / 共分散構造分析 / Kmeans法 / 縦断的データ解析
Research Abstract
Including psychology, qualitative research is having taken notice from many fields of academic studies. However, as it stands now, the degree of collecting knowledges depends on subjective decision. So in this study, we will present a method which continues to estimate the number of knowledge and the capture average which indicates feeling of saturation. For analysis, we used two company's free discretions provided by Brand Japan, which is a survey result of reputation released by Nikkei consulting corporation from 2006 to 2010.