Development of comprehensive and management system for crisis intervention and critical incident stress care in Junior High School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530722
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KANAI Atsuko  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (80262822)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUMOTO Mariko  名古屋大学, 発達心理精神科学教育研究センター, 教授 (80229575)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 危機介入システム / 危機介入 / 惨事ストレスケア / 中学校 / IES=R / 心理的危機 / IES-EG / IES-R
Research Abstract
In this study, in order to develop a comprehensive management system for crisis intervention and critical incident stress care, data and intervention processes related to the IES-R were examined. These data were collected for psychological support to students from one Junior High School. Just after the focal incident, the rates of high risk targets on the IES-R were 60% of the disclosing group and 9% of the non-disclosing group. After 1 month, the rates became 4% and 3% respectively.