| Project/Area Number |
21530729
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUNO Yoshinori 追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (10368574)
TSUNEYOSHI Tetsuzo 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20274409)
KOSUGI Koji 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452629)
OKIBAYASHI Yohei 山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20403595)
| Research Collaborator |
FUKUMOTO Junichi , 山口県警察科学捜査研究所, OB
IKEDA Masahiro 山口大学, 教育学研究科, 修士1年
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 街頭犯罪 / 啓蒙活動 / プロファイリング / プロファイル |
| Research Abstract |
This research project aims to provide a practical intervention program toward three parts of stakeholder, perpetrators, victims and crime-preventer. Especially, we focused on street crime because the degrees of fear to crime occurring in everyday life are getting higher in recent years. Most studies in crime psychology is able to classify into three categories. The first one is engineering approach to find the better way in scene of crime. The second one is social psychological approach that focused on citizen' s attitude. The third one is abnormal psychological or clinical psychological approach to investigate the personality and trait of behavior of perpetrator. This project takes all approaches toward street crime to make more practical intervention program.