The development of training program for Prolonged Exposure therapy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530741
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Kyoko  上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (20247414)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASUKAI Nozomu  東京都医学総合研究所, 副所長 (30250210)
SAITOH Azusa  上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 特別研究員 (60612108)
KATSUKI Nanako  大妻女子大学, 人間関係学部, 助教 (60535772)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords心理療法 / PTSD(外傷性ストレス障害) / トラウマ(心的外傷) / 長時間曝露療法(PE療法) / 認知行動療法 / 治療者の養成 / 指導者(スーパーヴァイザーの養成) / PTSD(心的外傷性ストレス障害) / 長時間曝露法(PE療法) / 指導者(スーパーヴァイザー)の養成 / PTSD(心的外傷後ストレス障害) / 長時間曝露法・長時間曝露療法(PE療法) / 臨床心理士 / PTSD(心的外傷ストレス性障害)
Research Abstract
Three points may be mentioned as results of this study. The first is to build a professional development system that can be carried out Prolonged exposure therapy(following PE), were attempted. Second, we actually raised PE professional trough this system, and the like. Third, it is that we have created a practice manual therapy to help PE which actually carries out the therapy. Fostering the PE therapist in the treatment of PTSD is the urgent need of our country, to build training system is expected to contribute to the development of treatment PTSD.