| Project/Area Number |
21530744
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSHIKAWA Husako 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (80234748)
UCHIKAWA Yoshinori 東京電機大, 学理工学部, 教授 (90147455)
SHIRAISHI Tomoko 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00453994)
SHIMAZU Naomi 平成帝京平成大学, 健康メディカル学部, 助教 (30549225)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANAKA Keita 東京電機大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10366403)
TAKASE Hiroki 信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60345725)
SUGAMURA Genji 関西大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80511724)
ISHIDU Tomohiro University College London, UCL Division of Biosciences (50726669)
KONDO Ikuyo 早稲田大学, 教育総合科学学術院, 非常勤講師
TAKAKI Hiroko 九州大学, 医学系学府, 研究生
TANAKA Otona 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 非常勤講師
KAWANO Rika 桜美林大学, 健康福祉学群, 非常勤講師
SOMA Hanae 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 非常勤講師
MAEKAWA Manami 早稲田大学, 大学院文学研究科, 博士課程
MATUSHITA Ken 元早稲田大学, 大学院文学研究科, 博士課程
KANESHI Kengo 元早稲田大学, 大学院文学研究科, 博士課程
HATAMOTO Kumiko 元早稲田大学, 大学院文学研究科, 博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 心理的介入 / 抑うつ予防 / マインドフルネス瞑想 / 認知行動療法 / 操体法 / fMRI / 東洋的代替療法 / MEG / マインドフルネス瞑想法 / 東洋的代替医療 / 抑うつ低減 / 抑うつ低減効果 / 脱中心化 / マインドフルネス・プログラム / 気づき / 予防効果 / フォローアップ |
| Research Abstract |
This study focused on the usefulness of the Eastern approach in a preventive perspective. There was the significant negative relationship between acceptance and depressive tendency, and also the marginal positive relationship between decentration and depressive tendency in an 8-week intensive training in mindfulness meditation. In addition, it was indicated the effect of decreasing in depressive tendency, and of increasing in awareness, acceptance, and decentration. The significant interaction was found between groups and time, therefore, the efficacy of the program in decentration was suggested. In the group of Sotaiho there was the significant inverse correlation between the score if CES-D and QOL. In comparison with the groups (control and Sotaiho) and the different level of depressive state, it showed no significant differences in the rate of change with time in CES-D(post-pre/pre). Therefore, the meaningful important in the rate of change with QOL score was indicated.