Project/Area Number |
21530745
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Nanako 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (80350437)
TSUTSUMI Toshihiko 福山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (20259500)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | アスペルガー障害 / 社会適応 / 介入プログラム / 青年期 / 児童期 / 発達障害 / 成人 / 児童 / 保護者 / 社会的困難 |
Research Abstract |
Economically independent adults with Asperger's syndrome recognized their own difficulties in interpersonal relations and expressive speech, but they tended to have effective cooping skills. They suggested that the model and the conversation technique of 5W1H could promote expressive speech. To promote mother's mental health with autistic adolescents, it was suggested that intervention that was focused on worries about interpersonal relations, mother's role, and their health was effective. Then sibling's wellbeing was promoted accepting social supports. In the 12 sessions of group social skills program, children with Asperger's syndrome showed many qualitative behaviors. It was suggested that they had difficulties in executive functions.