| Project/Area Number |
21530746
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMATSU Kumiko 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (60339950)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TACHIBANA Reiko 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (00018384)
UNJYO Sisako 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (00440462)
SAITO Megumi 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 助教 (50460324)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURAKAMI Shuichi 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院・腎膠原病内科, 助教 (80420321)
MURAMATSU Yoshisyuki 新潟大学, 医学部・保健学科, 教授 (80272839)
TANAKA Yutaka 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 講師 (50323978)
MIWA Yusuke 昭和大学, 医学部, 助教 (70420940)
| Research Collaborator |
BARSKY Arther J. Harvard Medical School, Brigham and Women's Hospital, Professor of Psychiatry
村澤 章 新潟県リウマチセンター, 院長
伊藤 聡 新潟県リウマチセンター, 内科部長
小林 大介 新潟県リウマチセンター, 内科医長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | リウマチ / 臨床心理学 / 認知行動療法 / 関節リウマチ / 気分障害 / 不安障害 / 心理教育リハビリテーション / 疼痛 / 国際情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied the clinical psychological characteristics of rheumatoid diseases. To make our assessments, we used the following : the psychological interview, the Visual Analogue Scale, the self-rating psychological questionnaires and the condition of rheumatoid diseases. We supposed the relationship between the symptoms of rheumatoid diseases and the psychological factors.