The Study of Psychological Care for the Abused Children in the Children's House
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530747
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Human Environments
Principal Investigator
TSUBOI Hiroko  人間環境大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (40421268)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SANGO Miki  人間環境大学, 人間環境学部, 助教 (60533255)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords被虐待児 / 児童福祉施設 / 心理的援助
Research Abstract
The purposes of these studies were to elucidate psychological characteristics of abused children and to make a psycho-educational program in childrens' welfare institutions.
The results of that the characteristics of abused children such as problem behaviors, QOL and interpersonal negotiation strategies were revealed by Rorschach methods and questionnaires. Further results of that the recognition of difficulties for children's problem behaviors by care-workers and their responses in child welfare institutions were revealed. We also tried to conduct psycho-educational programs in childrens' welfare institutions and to discuss about their efficacies.