Project/Area Number |
21530750
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Kobe Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
KOHARA Yoriko 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40388319)
Research Collaborator |
OHGUSHI Chie 兵庫県立リハビリテーション中央病院, 音楽療法士
KAJITA Minako 兵庫県立リハビリテーション中央病院, 音楽療法士
WATANABE Sachiko 兵庫県立リハビリテーション中央病院, 音楽療法士
KAWAMURA Miho 神戸女子大学, 大学院, 研究生(音楽療法士)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 心理リハビリテーション / 音楽療法 / 効果判定 / 評価法 / 評価表 / チェックリスト / リハビリテーション病院 / 注意障害 |
Research Abstract |
Rehabilitation hospitals consider that the “attention” function significantly influences and helps improve the symptoms of various disorders. Focusing on this function with the aim of examining any improvement to the condition of “attention disturbance,” the researchers selected and applied effective techniques and programs of music therapy for the purpose of revising the Music Therapy Check List (MTCL-YK(S)). This list had been first developed to apply to the elderly with such conditions as cognitive impairment, and to patients with mental or physical disorders; this research revised the list to apply to “attention disturbance.” After the researchers repeatedly examined any problems and the difficulty of evaluation, a revised version (MTCL-YK(S)-1,2) was created, and after verifying its credibility and validity, the evaluation list MTCL-YK(DOA) (Music Therapy Check List: Disorder of attention version) was finally completed.