Project/Area Number |
21530785
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DOBASHI Takara 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00125618)
MATSUYAMA Yuzo 東北薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (90075812)
KANAHAMA Koki 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (00113936)
SATO Yasutaka 仙台高等専門学校, 総合科学系文科, 教授 (00154112)
IKEO Kyoichi 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60184404)
AIZAWA Nobuyuki 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20331259)
SAITO Masatoshi 東北女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (90581869)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | ゲーテ自然学 / 人間形成 / 根源的自然 / 生命原理 / 教育現象 |
Research Abstract |
(1)We supposed the basis of the Goethe's natural science as the ' life-principle', and elucidated it in the context of the modern German intellectual history, especially the history of the nature-understanding. (2)In relation to the modern natural science, especially the ' life-science', we clarified the meaning of the Goethe's natural science for it. (3)Pedagogically, we inquired the meaning of the Goethe's nature-thought (Urnatur)for the human formation, on the viewpoint of the phenomenological pedagogy, the modern ontology and the Nishida's philosophy.