| Project/Area Number |
21530789
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARAKO Eiichiro 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272630)
DOI Taeko 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50447661)
OGURI Yuko 鹿児島大学, 涯学習教育研究センター, 准教授 (10381138)
| Research Collaborator |
関上 哲 富士見丘学園
曽 貧 首都大学東京
古里 貴士 東海学院, 大学短期大学部
友澤 悠季 , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
三谷 高史 , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
岩佐 礼子 東京大学, 大学院
小山田 和代 一橋大学, 大学院
竹下 清一朗 東京学芸大学, 大学院
丹野 春香 埼玉大学, 大学院
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教育史 / 環境教育 / 公害教育 / 環境教育史 / 環境教育研究 / ESD / 水俣病 / 四日市公害 / 六ヶ所村 |
| Research Abstract |
We have studied Educational Movements against Kogai (environmental disruption) which have developed since the 1960's at the various parts of Japan through regional study (Minamata-city & Izumi-city, Yokkaichi-city, Osaka-city, Rokkasho-village), theoretical study (reconsidering study of Kogai Education by Sadahiko Fujioka) and comparative study (socially-critical environmental education in the UK, environmental education for the first people in Canada) and could clarify the main features of them. We, 4 researchers and 9 assistant researchers, have organized regular meetings and regional surveys, and could make a step toward comparative historical study of environmental education.