Study on the Contents of Ethics Education for Teaching Professionals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Yasushi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30253040)
Research Collaborator STRIKE Kenneth  シラキュース大学, 教育学部, 教授
FREAKLEY Mark  グリフィス大学, 教育学部, 准教授
TAKAGI Haruo  慶應義塾大学, 経営管理学研究科, 教授
TAKEUCHI Sinichi  ケースメソッド, 教育研究所
UENO Tetsu  小山工業, 専門学校, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教育学 / 倫理学 / 教職倫理 / 専門職倫理教育 / ケースメソッド / 專門職倫理教育
Research Abstract
The necessity of the ethics of teaching has been argued. It is not yet clear, however, how to teach the ethics of teaching. This study suggested an idea of systematic contents of the ethics education for teaching profession, by investigating ethical issues of teaching in order to search for their fundamental characteristics, as well as by analyzing curricula of ethical educations for other professions.