Development "Learning Communities and teaching Methods" attempted substantial linguistic activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530804
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
YUASA Takamasa  大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (60032637)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HISADA Toshihiko  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70135763)
FUNAKOSHI Masaru  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60199411)
NAGASE Yoshiko  大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50247889)
FUKUDA Atushi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10325136)
IMAI Rie  日本福祉大学, 福祉学部, 准教授 (30611157)
HIRATA Tomomi  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20554083)
UEMORI Sakura  大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 特任講師 (30623409)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教育方法 / カリキュラム / 学習指導 / 学校教育 / 言語活動 / 共同 / 教育理論 / リテラシー
Research Abstract
This study examines the theoretical・practical framework in order to develop learning communities and teaching methods for substantial linguistic activities. Through this work we abstract the factor for the learning communities and clarify the guide on teaching practices. The composition of this study are 3 parts.(1) Trend review on the study about the linguistic activities teaching, theoretical rewiew on the linguistic activities.(2) Proved study of learning communities on the literature education(Reading),(3) Reexamination of linguistic activities and leaning communities on the teaching about life education. As a result we abstract the relation between linguistic activities and literacy formation. And we clarify the viewpoint of teaching theory, namely reading activities and subject formation : dialog and communities : child expression and public space : viewpoint of teaching study to create meaning and promote linguistic activities.