| Project/Area Number |
21530807
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROTA Teruyuki 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (10208887)
ITO Shigeki 駒澤大学, 総合教育研究部 (70251569)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOGA Masayoshi 中央大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90178244)
MINAMI Yasusuke 成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (10266207)
DOI Takayoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (60217601)
GOTOU Hiroko 千葉大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (70234995)
TANAKA Naoko 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 准教授 (50277935)
IWATA Kazumasa 成城大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (70338573)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 矯正教育 / ナラティヴ / 質的フィールドワーク / 変容 / 薬物防止教育 / 問題群別指導 / 援助者の専門的成長 / 関係性 / 贖罪 / フィールドワーク |
| Research Abstract |
This study conducted an empirical analysis on the structure and processes of correctional education in the Japanese prisons and reform schools from a pedagogical point of view. Based on quantitative surveys and qualitative fieldwork, it demonstrated some aspects of macro-structure and micro-processes of the Japanese correctional education.