| Project/Area Number |
21530819
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAI Yasuyuki 北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60227262)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMAE Ayumi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50321237)
SOEDA Yoshifumi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80531087)
NINOMIYA Shinichi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80382555)
IDA Katsunori 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20399033)
TODA Tatsuya 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60352639)
HIROTA Takeshi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30374755)
KIDOGUCHI Masahiro 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90405093)
FUJIMOTO Masato 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10404229)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | へき地 / 過疎地 / コミュニティネットワーク / コミュニティスクール / 地域自治 / 農村 / 限界過疎地 / コミュニティづくり / 公民館 / 学校を基盤としたコミュニティ / 財政活用の自主的判断 / 役場内の縦割り行政の解消 / 冠婚葬祭 / 愛郷心 / 地域調査学習 / 地域ボランティア活動 / 学校の存続 / 学校の地域形成の役割 / 学校行事 / 地域の誇り / 地域づくり / 学校と地域 / 地域調べ学習 / 地域活動 |
| Research Abstract |
Research about Community Development for Community Network in sparsely populated area We researched that it is required three network condition for Rural Community Development in sparsely populated area. Three community network is that first condition is community people's network, second condition is community school network, and third condition is social education network. Shibecha-Town is located in Hokkaido Japan. And Shibecha-Town Administration made system of network, and coordinated community people. Shibecha-Town Administration supported finance and decision of community governance still. Area study of Shibecha-Town is advanced community study in Japan academic world.