The Study of the Development of the Family Support Plan for Parents and Examing the Effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530821
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Keizo  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70149467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKASHIMA Koubun  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60350352)
佐藤 宏平  山形大学, 教職研究総合センター, 准教授 (60369139)
生田 倫子  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (10386386)
花田 里欧子  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10418585)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Kohei  山形大学, 教職研究総合センター, 准教授 (60369139)
IKUTA Michiko  慶應義塾大学, 先導研究センター, 研究員 (10386386)
HANADA Ryoko  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10418585)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学校 / 家庭 / 支援ルート / 家庭教育 / 家庭教育支援 / 支援が困難な親 / 家族心理学 / 家族療法 / 短期療法 / コミュニケーション / ファット対ハウ
Research Abstract
We conducted three researches to develop a support plan for school refusal.
The results of study 1 revealed the five important points to intervene on school refusal from school viewpoint. In study 2, we can suggest that the other professional can intervene effectively to parent-teacher relationship. The study 3 showed that classroom the teacher continuously communicate with a truant student, which play a key role for support of school refusal. Both school nurse and school counselor support the classroom teacher with conveying the message that the teacher's effort works effectively on the problem.