Basic Research on Community Learning Centers to support Social Development in Asia and the Pacific
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530824
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
TEUCHI Akitoshi  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (00137845)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANI Kazuaki  東京外国語大学, 留学生日本語教育センター, 教授 (10236672)
KANEFUJI Fuyuko  常磐大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90254903)
Research Collaborator UEDA Takanori  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (30453004)
KAWACHI Mami  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
JIA Enni  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TANMA Yasuhito  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords社会教育 / 公民館 / CLC / ノンフォーマル教育 / ESD / 指定管理者制度 / 社区学院 / 住民自治センター / ノンフォーマル居幾 / インフォーマル教育
Research Abstract
The aim of our research considers that Kominkan and CLC are similar in certain respects, but they are diversity in other respects. Their similar point is that they are established by fundamental municipality and they are centers of education and learning activities for community people. On the other hand, They are diversity of their law and management system, because there are different social structure and education system.