A Fundamental Study for Adult and Community Education of Nature and Culture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530827
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
OKA Sachie  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (50294856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Toshihiko  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40202791)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSIDA Rieko  NPO法人ハンズオン埼玉, 副代表理事
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords共同性 / 関係性 / 拠点 / 生活 / メディア / 場 / 自然 / 地域拠点 / 参加 / 生活史 / 子ども / 生活文化
Research Abstract
This study tried to consider of the character building in the life-world in Okinawa and the Ainu from the perspective of" culture" and" natural", focused on" Facility" in the community. The results of research are as follows.(1)The study of KYODOTEN in OKINAWA, was able to approach to KYODOTEN from the perspective of Embodied Knowledge.(2)We attempted to focus on" the talking place for co-operation". As a result, we could consider KYODOTEN not only as the historical existence, but also as important existence of the day.