The study of the cultural change of academic staff and the support system to development teaching competence in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530828
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
TSUDA Sumiko  新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (90345520)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords大学教授法 / コンピテンス概念 / ファカルティ / ディベロップメント / 大学教員 / ファカルティ・ディベロップメント / 大学教員文化 / コンビテンス概念
Research Abstract
The cultural change of academic staff in Germany is promoted under the learner-centered reform of college education. The academic successors are trained through the competence oriented programs and the empirical research project, their mutual community activities, which make up the new culture of academic staff.