The Study of Establishing the System of Special Needs Education Based on the Principle of Partnership
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530829
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
KAWAI Yasushi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90224724)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords特別支援教育 / パートナーシップ原理 / システム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to investigate the way how to improve the collaboration in special needs education by means of referring to the partnership in foreign countries. As a result it was suggested that it was useful to improve collaboration by the following three classes :(1) family-school partnership,(2) life long education, medical, labour, and welfare partnersip, and(3) community partnership