Educational constitution in community-Multidimensional model of developmental path-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHagoromo International University (2010-2011)
Kobe University (2009)
Principal Investigator
MIKAMI Kazuo  羽衣国際大学 (80093467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 末冨 芳 (末富 芳)  日本大学 (40363296)
湯田 拓史  神戸大学 (20448161)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords制度 / 経路性 / リスク / 公平性 / 学校法人
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to grasp a school district theory and an economic theory. Itis particularly target that the history of the organization of the regional volunteer andconstitution of the value awareness. The first problem is inspection of the history of thecapital formation of the school. The second problem is decision making and resourcessystem of the education.
First, YUDA pointed out that social process developed the commercial education. Thisprocess was necessary for the development of the higher education system.
Secondly, SUETOMI pointed out that Japanese educational expenses burden shiftsfrom "official and private matters mixed type educational expenses burden structure" to "official and private matters allotment type educational expenses burden structure". It is necessary to examine the resource allocation system corresponding to the change.
Finally, MIKAMI of the study representative pointed out that a change was broughtby a system and a human being because an economic dimension mixed with a politicaldimension. Because society is related to the control of the personality, society controls arisk, and it is an opportunity of the development.