A Study on child-nurturing support in a kindergarten of the area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530836
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
NASUKAWA Tomoko  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50144621)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords幼児教育 / 保育 / 子育て支援 / 幼稚園 / 未就園児 / 園庭開放 / 子育て支援担当者 / 地域 / 負担 / つながり / インタビュー / 親育て・親育ち / アンケート
Research Abstract
The present study to execute the nationwide survey of child-nurturing support in the kindergarten in the region, and to understand the realities and is clarifying of the problem to child-nurturing support in the kindergarten. Result the child care visit is executed by 90 percent. A garden opening, a child-nurturing lecture, and a child-nurturing consultation were executed by 50 percent. The activity at the father center was not enough yet. The kindergarten-personnel's load was a result in which it was large though guardian and the kindergarten-personnel's growth was large.