A study on the burden between installation personnel of school and national treasury in administration and finance for vocational education in upper secondary level after reform of the Three Major Policies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530839
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
SATO Fumito  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324375)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords職業教育 / 教育行財政 / 地方分権 / 三位一体の改革 / 教育条件整備
Research Abstract
Reform of the Three Major Policies under the Koizumi administration made the system of finance for vocational education in upper secondary level. Therefore, All prefectures and government ordinance cities get independence lights of purpose for spending for fee of vocational education. In this study I investigated some local self-governing bodies and solved some feature. And I tried to found out a few meaning of this reform in administrative and financial system for vocational education.