Principal Leadership to create Learning Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SOYODA Hirofumi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60253043)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ODA Yasuyuki  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40441498)
OKINO Seiji  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科授, 准教授 (90582239)
KANAGAWA Makiko  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 講師 (40452601)
Research Collaborator SOYODA Junko
MORISHITA Mami
ICHIKAWA Yukiko
NAKAMURA Hiroki
YAMAMOTO Sayaka
TANAKA Naoya
YAMAMOTO Ryo
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords校長 / 学習する組織 / リーダーシップ / 指導的評価活動
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to explore the nature of principal leadership to create learning organizations. It was found trough theoretical examinations and case studies that the characteristics of leadership were as follows ; Planting the seeds of professional growth, Holistic approach to team building, Appreciating the best of what is, Evaluating as guidance.