The study for development of database for cultivation of the nursing capacity of student teachers and new teachers in kindergarten.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530843
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Takahiro  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (50294731)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KINOSHITA Mitsuji  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (40509634)
FUJIHARA Nobuhiko  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60333564)
SONE Naoto  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70263879)
SHIOJI Akiko  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70314888)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords幼児教育 / 保育 / 力量形成 / データベース / 幼稚園 / 保育者 / データペース / 保育実践 / 資質向上
Research Abstract
In this study, we develop the database for cultivation of the nursing capacity of student teachers and new teachers in kindergarten. The database has a lot of nursing records, pictures, video, and the discussion for each of these nursing cases. Each of nursing case has the animations, pictures, the explanation about nurse' s support and good practice, the examples of nursing environment, and important key sentence. These student teachers and new teachers in kindergarten can understand the important points of nursing activity, and they can cultivate their nursing capacity, by using this database.