| Project/Area Number |
21530849
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Makoto 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (60114518)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUDOU Asahiro 国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究センター, 社会教育調査官 (30555412)
KONDOU Masaki 国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究センター, 専門調査員 (40515243)
KIMURA Shinsuke 国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究センター, 専門調査員 (30515242)
ITOU Makiko 国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究センター, 専門調査員 (20534639)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 社会教育史 / 制度化 / 社会教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This researchis to investigate the developmental process of social education that is not be taken a unilinear model nor a continuous model but personal effort which is creative or original. Focusing on some cases of Kominkan, museum and staff activity, we pointed out positive and negative aspects of systematization which ause a continuing activity, and found out a unique way for diffusion of a case.