| Project/Area Number |
21530854
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kio University (2010-2011) Senri Kinran University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMATSU Shigehisa 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50205506)
SHIRAKAWA Yuji 千葉大学, 普遍教育センター, 助教 (50434254)
| Research Collaborator |
KURIHARA Masataka 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 助手 (70588532)
SAWASATO Tsubasa 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士,院生
TOKITA Eiko 群馬医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 専任講師 (00612839)
AUCHI Haruo 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 助手 (10608839)
ONO Madoka 早稲田大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士,院生
SHIMODATE Kazuaki 早稲田大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士,院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教育委員会 / 地方教育行政 / 教育振興基本計画 / 学校統廃合 / 教育ガバナンス / 教育政治 / 教育の情報公開 / 地方分権 / 地方教育行政システム / 教育委員会制度 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aims at examining the educational policy process, using the framework of educational governance, as a result of involving many actors in the process. We conducted a national questionnaire survey from May 2010 to August 2010, which was an inventory survey across the country 1750 local governments, including all cities, wards, towns, and villages in Japan at the date of April 1st, 2010. As a result, we concluded that educational administration actors were playing key roles in the policy process. According to policy agendas, there seem various influences of actors in local governments.