Development research of support-assessment system for class-room management in elementary school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University
Principal Investigator
NAKADA Masahiro  環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (10461261)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUOKA Tadashi  環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 講師 (60454857)
YAMASAKI Hitomi  佛教大学, 教育学部, 非常勤講師 (80454859)
KOJIMA Yoshitaka  近畿大学, 生物理工学部, 教授 (50142766)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学級経営 / ピアサポート / 地域連携 / 学校経営 / 学級経営評価システム
Research Abstract
The creation of a peer-support system requires the cooperation of teaching staff in addition to those less directly related to the school. The educational environment in the home always plays and influential part. Developing the scale for assessment of class-room management, it is clear to focus on individual teacher situations, as well as the relevant needs(particularly relating to personal relations).
This research addresses these issues from a teaching standpoint, as well as related issues such as net-bullying, and delinquency.