| Project/Area Number |
21530867
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
ABUMIYA Mariko (ICHIMI Mariko) 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, 総括研究官 (20249907)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUO Tomoaki 国立教育政策研究所, 初等中等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (80320993)
SHIOHARA Takako 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (90413905)
SHISHIDO Takeo 大阪健康福祉短期大学, 子ども福祉学科, 特任教授 (20086135)
NIWA Takashi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (10113325)
NAKAJIMA Chie 京都文教短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (20309107)
AKAHOSHI Mayumi 西九州大学, 子ども学部・子子ども学科, 教授 (50150975)
HIGURASHI Tomoko 有明教育芸術短期大学, 子ども教育学科, 准教授 (70564904)
| Research Collaborator |
HOSHI Miwako 名古屋芸術大学, 人間発達学部, 教授
SUTO Mikako 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部・子ども学科, 准教授
YAMATO Yoko 東洋英和女学院大学, 非常勤講師
WONG Leefang 国立台北教育大学, 幼児家庭教育学科, 教授
HUO Liyan 北京師範大学, 教育学部・学前教育研究所, 教授
GAO Xia 中国教育科学研究院, 課程教学研究中心, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 国際比較 / 就学前教育 / 幼小連携 / 保幼小連携 / 東アジア / アメリカ / フランス / 保幼小接続 / 移行期 / 教育格差 / 台湾 / 中国 / OECD / 国民教育幼児クラス / 就学準備プログラム / 協同的な学び / 自治体の幼小連携事業 / アーティキュレーション / 親の参加 / 共同的な学び / プロジェクト学習 / 就学準備 |
| Research Abstract |
It is known that competence-based early childhood education and care helps to cultivate life-long learning abilities of people. Based on this research finding, this project aimed at investigating in partnerships between preschool and primary education in the USA, France, Republic of Korea, China, Taiwan, and Japan, focusing on their educational policies and reforms, articulation of curriculum or learning standard, and engagement in parents and communities.